fbpx

House Photography 2020

2020’s House Photography Competition has seen pupils and staff submit their best images to the Art Department.

This year, 198 pupils and 53 members of staff submitted one or more entries. We had a broad array of photographic entries and this year’s judge, film producer and photographer Louis Holder, very much enjoyed viewing all 635 entries and choosing the winners.

Unlike other years, we are unable to hold the normal prize giving ceremony in the Mall, instead having this virtual exhibition for you all to enjoy.

Despite having no show, the Mall walls have also been adorned with the around 120 framed student entries.

Below are all the winning and shortlisted entries. Each can be viewed in full size by clicking on the image.

Listen to Louis Holder introduce the winning images


Student Winners

House Photography 2020

1st — Liam Louiset-Hall | Year 7 | Vaughan

House Photography 2020

2nd — Ismael Doghem-Rashid | Year 10 | Butler

House Photography 2020

3rd — Shaan Patel | Year 7 | Moore


Staff Winners

House Photography 2020

1st — Mr Ryan Marshall | Norwood

House Photography 2020

2nd — Miss Alexandra Larion | Vaughan

House Photography 2020

3rd — Mr Leon Felgate | Norwood


Butler Shortlist

Vinay Kapoor

Louis Duroux

Zain Mirza

Yusuf Shaikh

William Horridge

Vatsal Patel

Tristan Doyle

Rishab Shah

Sachin Kumar

Shayan Dalia Patel

Sudhish Kadam

Tristan Doyle

Rakshaan Desour

Rahul Renganath

Odin Verden

Noah Pusey

Nameer Al-Tuhafi

Jayden Shah

Khush Malde

Louis Duroux

Lucas Antoni

Max Wilkinson

Jahanpasha Shorki

Jack Ellis

Ismael Doghem-Rashid

Harry Beynon

Harman Bhamra

Daniel Ayeni

Dev Patel

Dillan Patel

Evan Lin

Harjeevan Bains

Charles Worth

Aryan Lamichane

Arjun Mehta

Aran Notta

Milo Huntington

Rishi Daryanani

Ace Parmar

Fernando Martin Pozuelo Nakanishi

Fernando Martin Pozuelo Nakanishi

Giorgio Avduli

James Rothwell

Krishan Patel

Mahdi Mossahar


Moore Shortlist

Cyrus Rashidbigi

Mohammed Huzayl Ali

Ishaan Parmar

Akshar Patel

Yasseen Hassan

Tian Patel

Srisha Praveen

Shaan Patel

Rayyan Hasan

Ishaan Vekaria

Arin Padhye

Hemang Khandelwal

Michael Knight

Milan Amey

Rocco Rashid

Troj Mehmetaj

Vinay Rachakonda

Rohan Thadi

Rhian Chohan

Oliver Coupland

Daniel Wong

Ali Asgar

.


Norwood Shortlist

Abbas Abedi

Zain Aldin

Varun Sivaganeshan

Tarun Naodhar

Soren Ladha

Shayne Amba

Shayan Hirani

Rashil Amin

Pranit Khilnani

Pranay Bhalla

Paaran Bhalla

Muadh Mubassir

Milun Patel

Mahdi Al-Najafi

Ismail Khan

Ibrahim Khan

Hashim Khan

Folu Saka

Dylan Noronha

Ayush Patel

Ayaan Bhutta

Ashil Shah

Aryan Pande

Aravindha Gunaratne

Lucas Ramackers

Taran Bansal

Oliver Duroux

Seyon Vigneswaran

Mikhail Ullah

Maleleka Maleleka

George Allen

Bobby Patel

Doneil White

Suchir Kondru

Thomas Ribeiro Saliba

Vansh Patel

Varun Valentine

Dhylan Patel

Harvey Sharma

Janushan Suresh

Keshor Karunathasan

Ryan Fernando

Rayhan Ravithasan

Nima Trifonov

Nima Trifonov

Muhammad Khan

Max Hooper


Vaughan Shortlist

Zac Cope

Roko Choudhry

Rahul Patel

Moaaz Nagib

Moaaz Nagib

Mission Paudel

Matthew Evens

Liam Louiset-Hall

Humza Khan

Dylan Patel

Dillon Nagda

Danyal Khaja

Daniel Baghi

Cassius Cogan

Aryan Patel

Arjun Rai

Arda Opuz

Praveshin Srinivasan

Kian Malviya

Flynn Kendall

Eric Zoica

Alexi Americano

Aarav Vijayvargia

Yuv Dattani

Shahmeer Khattak

Ammar Chamadia

Caan Jones

Bartosz Slupikowski

Damhiru Wijesinghe

Dhruv Bhogaita


Staff Shortlist

Miss Alexandra Larion

Mr Ryan Marshall

Mr Pablo Schofield

Mr Leon Felgate

Miss Bethan Davies

Ms Sophie Blanchard

Mrs Nadia Ansari

Mr Robert Ellis-Paul

Mr Morgan White

Mr Geoff Mattey

Mr Ed Holmes

Mr Alex Kyles-Brown

Miss Courtney Burley

Mr Adam Collins

Mr Adam Ling

Mr Lawley-Exelby

Mr Nick Brown

Mr Andy Sims

Mr Jonathan Peel